Twiddla Home

Our Commitment to Privacy

Twiddla has created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its ongoing commitment to privacy and to outline how it collects and uses information on its Web site.

Information Collection and Use

We will not provide or sell your personal information to third parties.

Twiddla does not automatically collect any personally identifiable information, such as name, address, e-mail address, or phone number about users of its Web site. We collect personally identifiable information only if voluntarily provided. You may voluntarily provide us with this information when you register on our site, sign up for e-mail updates, make a purchase request, and/or submit comments and feedback. We may collect and use personal information to respond to your queries. To the extent that you provide us with such information, we will not provide or sell this information to any other company or organization.

By voluntarily submitting such personal information for e-mail updates, you are consenting to receive e-mails from Twiddla from time to time regarding various sales, promotions, or events. We do not share your e-mail addresses with other organizations for any purpose.

Aggregate Information

Twiddla may use small text files called cookies to track user trends and improve your overall Web site experience. A cookie is a piece of data containing non-personal information about the user and stored on the user’s hard drive. You may refuse cookies in your browser, but some of the features and services of the Web site may not function properly as a result.

Twiddla reserves the right to track non-personal information about visitors to its Web site, for general purposes including, but not limited to, improving our services, marketing, advertising, or research purposes. Non-personal information may include without limitation: the total number of visitors to the Web site, the number of visitors to each page of the Web site, the URL that the visitor has come from and goes to next (whether this URL is on its Web site or not), the Internet browser being used, the type of operating system used, the visitor’s location, the visitor’s IP address, and the goods and services purchased. Such aggregate information may be used for site administration purposes, to analyze trends, to gather broad demographic information, and to help us learn which parts of our Web site users are visiting.


Twiddla may transfer personal information if, for example, Twiddla is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Twiddla will provide notice, on this website or otherwise, should your personal information be transferred and become subject to a different privacy policy.

Twiddla also reserves the right to release current or past user information to third parties for limited purposes in the event Twiddla believes that usage is:

i. in violation of this Agreement;
ii. used to commit unlawful acts, and/or
iii. required to be disclosed to prevent fraud or imminent harm or to comply with applicable laws, regulations, or legal process.

Information Security

Twiddla is committed to protecting your personal information from unauthorized access. In order to safeguard your information, we update and test our technology on a regular basis, and restrict access to your information internally.

Updating Personal Information

In order to protect our users’ personal information, we will ask you to identify yourself and the information to be accessed, corrected, or removed before processing your requests.


We do not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under 13 without obtaining verifiable consent from their parents. We have no way of distinguishing the age of individuals who address our web site, and so we apply our same Privacy Policy to individuals of all ages. If a child has provided us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to remove the information and opt out of promotional offers.

For more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), visit the FTC web site:

Linking to

Twiddla generally encourages links from third party sites to its Web site, provided that the link does not state or imply any sponsorship or endorsement of your web site or its contents by Twiddla.

Contacting Twiddla

Twiddla is committed to providing its users with the highest quality service. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the terms and conditions of this Web site, or your dealings with this Web site, please contact Twiddla by email at

Effective date: June 1, 2008